Ipswich Speedway rider Ipswich Speedway start

Fixture list 2014

March

Saturday 22nd Morten Risager Testimonial** H IND R Schlein please note: 7:00pm start
Thursday 27th Rye House H LC 50-40

April

Thursday 3rd Somerset H LC 53-41 KJM Road Sweepers
Thursday 10th Plymouth H LC 50-41 Sackers
Friday 11th Plymouth A LC 52-41
Friday 18th Peterborough (2:15pm) H LC 39-54
Friday 18th Peterborough (7:30pm) A LC 40-52
Sunday 20th Rye House A LC 39-51
Thursday 24th Scunthorpe H PL 53-39

May

Thursday 1st Edinburgh H PL P-P Steve Smith Electrical
Friday 2nd Somerset A LC 27-67
Monday 5th Newcastle (2:30pm) H PL 45-45
Thursday 15th Peterborough H PL 55-40 D J Evans
Friday 16th Edinburgh A PL 36-56
Saturday 17th Berwick A PL 41-49
Wednesday 21st Redcar H PL 41-34 Volvo Truck & Bus East Anglia
Thursday 22nd Redcar A PL 50-40
Sunday 25th Newcastle A PL 44-46
Thursday 29th Edinburgh H PL 45-45 Seven
Saturday 31st Rye House A PL 46-44

June

Thursday 5th Somerset* H KOC 65-25 Ipswich Sports Club
Tuesday 10th Peterborough A PL 43-47
Friday 13th Somerset A KOC 41-49 Ipswich win on aggregate 106-74
Friday 20th Scunthorpe A PL 39-55
Saturday 21st Workington A PL 43-47
Sunday 22nd Glasgow A PL 40-53
Thursday 26th Rye House H PL 52-38 D J Evans

July

Friday 4th Plymouth A PL P-P
Thursday 10th Plymouth H PL 58-36 Ipswich Sports Club
Thursday 17th Glasgow H PL 45-45 Volvo Truck & Bus
Thursday 24th Somerset H PL 57-35 Keith Martin Group
Thursday 31st Berwick H PL 60- 34 Hawk Express Cabs

August

Friday 1st Somerset A PL P-P
Thursday 7th Rye House H PL2 55- 40 Doug Wade Insurance
Saturday 16th Rye House A PL2 49-41
Tuesday 19th Peterborough A PL2 47-42
Thursday 21st Workington H PL 60-36 Sackers
Friday 22nd Somerset A PL 31-59
Thursday 28th Sheffield A PL 51-42
Saturday 30th Sheffield H PL 54- 36 R N Euston

September

Thursday 4th Peterborough H PL2 59-36 Acorn Pressurisation Services Ltd
Saturday 6th Plymouth A PL 41-52
Thursday 11th Plymouth* H KOC SF 65-25 Ambassador Lift Trucks
Thursday 25th Scunthorpe* H PLPO 57-35 George Baker Shipping
Friday 26th Plymouth A KOC SF 43- 47

October

Thursday 2nd Somerset* H PLPO 57-39 Seven
Friday 3rd Scunthorpe A PLPO 41-49
Friday 10th Somerset A PLPO 36-54
Thursday 16th Edinburgh** H KOC F 37-53
Friday 17th Edinburgh A KOC F 32-58
Thursday 23rd 16 Lap Classic (prov)* H IND R Schlein

Foxhall Rd, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP4 5TL 01473 623640